Tuesday, 26 June
Conveners: Lars W. Pedersen, Alexandre Gonsette
Instruments session, 1st oral slot
9:30 – 9:45 |
J. Matzka, T. Wenger, J. Krüger, A. Morschhauser, C. Müller-Brettschneider |
|
9:45 – 10:00 |
Domján, Á. |
|
10:00 – 10:15 |
Merényi, L., Hegymegi, L., Domján, Á. |
|
10:15 – 10:30 |
Hegymegi, L., Szöllősy, J., Merényi, L., Domján, Á., Hegymegi, Cs. |
|
10:30 – 10:45 |
First results of the GyroDIF at Livingston Island Geomagnetic Observatory, Antarctica |
Marsal, S., Torta, J.M., Curto, J.J., Segarra, A., Ibañez, M. |
Coffe break (20 min.)
Instruments session, 2nd oral slot
11:05 – 11:20 |
Gonsette, A., Rasson, J., Bracke, S., Poncelet, A., Hendrickx, O., Humbled, F. |
|
11:20 – 11:35 |
Accurate estimation of variometers' frequency response and synchronization errors |
Marusenkov, A. |
11:35 – 11:50 |
Vlk, M. |
|
11:50 – 12:05 |
Flight Model of the Coupled Dark State Magnetometer for the China Seismo-Electromagnetic Satellite |
A. Pollinger, R. Lammegger, W. Magnes, et al. |
12:05– 12:20 |
Remote Differential Magnetometer System in Support of Space Weather Impact Modelling |
Martyn, T.P., Swan. A.P., Taylor, T.L., Turbitt, C.W.
|
Wednesday, 27 June
Conveners: Katia Pinheiro, Fridrich Valach
Observatories session, 1st oral slot
9:30 – 9:45 |
Melichar, P. |
|
9:45 – 10:00 |
The Magnetic Observatory of Coimbra (COI): Operating Status and Future Developments |
Ribeiro, P., Pais, A., Morozova, A. |
10:00 – 10:15 |
EDEA, CAMEROON: THE OPENING OF A NEW GEOMAGNETIC OBSERVATORY |
Heumez, B., Lesur, V., Luc, T., Telali, K., Lalanne, X. |
10:15 – 10:30 |
Improvement of Geomagnetic Data Quality at Indonesian Geomagnetic Observatories |
Margiono. R., Whaler, K. A., Turbitt, C. W., Beggan, C. |
10:30 – 10:45 |
New datasets from South American equatorial magnetic observatories |
Soares, G. B., Matzka, J., Lilienkamp, H., Rosales, D., Pinheiro, K. |
Coffe break (20 min.)
Observatories session, 2nd oral slot
11:05 – 11:20 |
Scanning historical magnetograms kept in the archives of Institute of Geophysics Polish Ac. of Sc. |
Reda, J., Kozlakiewicz, J., Neska, M., Czubak, P. |
11:20 – 11:35 |
Geomagnetic field secular variation changes at the European magnetic observatories |
Orlyuk M., Sumaruk Yu., Neska A. |
11:35 – 12:20 |
Poster presentations (1-2 slides)
|
All interested authors of poster presentations |
Thursday, 28 June
Conveners: Péter Kovács, Tero Raita
Measurement session, 1st oral slot
9:30 – 9:45 |
Definitive data vs AUTODIF measurements at Kakioka Magnetic Observatory |
Rasson, J., Gonsette, A., Okawa, T., Owada, T., Ogi, J., Kaitoh, M. |
9:45 – 10:00 |
Characteristics of 1 second baselines from Hyderabad and Choutuppal Magnetic Observatories, India |
N. Phani, Chandrasekhar, K. Chandrashakar Rao and L. Manjula |
10:00 – 10:15 |
Martins, C. M., Baldez, R. M., Pinheiro, K. J., Matzka, J., Soares, G. B., Morschhauser, A. |
|
10:15 – 10:30 |
Improving the measurements at CZ variation stations - methods and results |
Janosek, M., Butta, M., Vlk, M., Bayer, T. |
10:30 – 10:45 |
Kovács, P., Csontos, A., Vadasz, G., Heilig, B. |
Coffe break (20 min.)
Measurement session, 2nd oral slot
11:05 – 11:20 |
Precise measurement of the magnetic field vector with moving carriers |
Korepanov V., Dudkin F. |
11:20 – 11:35 |
Jake Morris, Greg Lucas |
|
11:35 – 11:50 |
Čop, R. |
|
11:50 – 12:05 |
The interpretation of magnetic noise component in lunar sample magnetic measurement |
Kamenikova, T., Kletetschka, G. |
12:05– 12:20 |
Magnetic Field Measurements at Bardarbunga Dike Graben |
Morschhauser, A., Rivalta, E., Matzka, J., Brown, M., Adalgeirsdóttir, G., Dahm, T.
|
Friday, 29 June
Conveners: Vincent Lesur, Ana Caccavari Garza
Applications session, 1st oral slot
9:00 – 9:15 |
Asari, S., Wardinski, I. |
|
9:15 – 9:30 |
Geomagnetic jerk amplitudes recovered by time-dependent flows |
Pinheiro, K. J., Amit, H., Terra-Nova, F. |
9:30 – 9:45 |
Understanding the non-dipole part of the geomagnetic field by inversion |
Kuslits, L., Lemperger, I., Prácser, I.,Wesztergom, V. |
9:45 – 10:00 |
Lim, M. T., Park, Y. S., Jung, H. K., Shin, Y. H., Rim, H. R., and Park, C. S. |
|
10:00 – 10:15 |
Sumaruk Yu., Sumaruk P. |
|
10:15 - 10:30 |
Boutsi, Z., Balasis, G. |
Coffe break (30 min.)
Applications session, 2nd oral slot
11:00 – 11:15 |
Soares, G. B., Yamazaki, Y., Matzka, J., Pinheiro, K. |
|
11:15 – 11:30 |
Solar flare effect of 6 September 2017: An analysis using Spherical Elementary Current Systems |
J.J. Curto, S. Marsal |
11:30 – 11:45 |
Effect of Space Weather observed in the Czech oil pipeline network
|
Hejda, P., Pek, J. |
11:45 – 12:00 |
Neska, A. |
|
12:00– 12:15 |
|
J. M. Torta, S. Marsal, J.J. Curto, O. Cid, J. Ledo, A. Marcuello, P. Queralt, A. Martí, J. Campanyà
|